System leaders support a school led system and are experienced practitioners or Leaders. At the CPTSA we are proud to be working with a great team of highly skilled system leaders. Our team are able to support schools, Head Teachers, SLT an Governing Bodies.

Our System Leader Team

3 National Leaders of Education (NLEs)
1 National Leader of Governance (NLG)
5 Local Leaders of Education (LLEs) and
28 Specialist Leaders of Education (SLEs)

Recruitment for SLEs

The application window to apply to become an SLE is now closed. 

Handy Links

National Leaders of Education

  • Cheryl Millard – The Colmore School
  • Viv Randall – The Colmore Schools
  • Jon Gale – The Colmore Schools

National Leaders of Governance

  • Lorne Pearcey – Colmore Schools

Local Leaders of Education

  • Barry Yeardsley – Lyndon Green Infant School
  • Shirley Hanson – Kings Heath Primary School
  • Steve Langford – King David Primary School
  • Vicki Kelly – Colmers Farm Infant School

Specialist Leaders of Education

  • Kulvinder Panesar – Chilcote Primary School
  • Giselle Nelson – Colmore Infant and Nursery School
  • Lizzie Morris – Colmore Infant and Nursery School
  • Dawn Whittaker – Colmore Infant and Nursery School
  • Ranjna Farmah – Colmore Infant and Nursery School
  • Carol Fox – Colmore Infant and Nursery School
  • Roy Dipple – Colmore Infant and Nursery School
  • Sarah Hopwood – Colmore Junior School
  • Ruth Bond – Colmore Junior School
  • Beth Mallard – Colmore Junior School
  • Sam Harvey – Colmore Junior School
  • Emma Marshall – Colmore Junior School
  • Alix Etheridge – The Colmore Schools
  • Clare Edwards – Moseley CE  School
  • Amanda Perry – Moseley CE  School (Currently seconded to Hawkesley Primary School)
  • Matthew Gee – Queensbridge School
  • Laura Russell – Queensbridge School
  • Margaret McCarthy – Queensbridge School
  • Kate Squires – Queensbridge School
  • Alison Lee – Queensbridge School
  • Claire Duncan - - Worlds End Junior School
  • Helen Hackett – Parkfield Community School
  • Tom Bishop – Wheelers Lane Primary School
  • Seema Samuel – Rookery School
  • Julie Secker – The Oaks Primary School
  • Phil Tipper - Colmore Junior School
  • Rosie Ayub - Colmore Junior School
  • Kathryn Rucastle - Colmore Junior School